Welcome to

BIPHA
SOUTH WALES



BIPHA SOUTH WALES

2019-2020 Stats

Comprensive Player and Team Stats from 2001 to the present day.

Home  |  Stats Home  |  2020-21  |  2019-20  |  2018-19  |  2017-18  |  2016-17  |  2015-16  |  2014-15  |  2013-14  |  2012-13  |  2011-12  |  2010-11  |  2009-10  |  2008-09  |  2007-08  |  2006-07  |  2005-06  |  2004-05  |  2003-04  |  2002-03  |  2001-02  | 

Follow us on Social Media for the latest news

SENIOR STATISTICS 2019-20

COVID-19 ADJUSTED TABLE (Round One)

##TeamGPWLTPWin%GFGAPM
1.Gowerton Gamblers121101230.958811228:00
2.Pumas121020200.833723386:00
3.Black Magic12822180.750782016:00
4.Honey Badgers12732160.667692541:00
5.Paignton12732160.667612928:00
6.Panthers12642140.583534034:00
7.Llanishen12651130.542473828:00
8.Cwmbran Scorpions12462100.417465964:00
9.Mighty Pucks12462100.41750724:00
10.Gwent Goblins1227370.292204816:00
11.Swansea Cobras1229150.208327240:00
12.Llantwit Lions12210040.167439821:00
13.Severn Boars12012000.0002112733:00
1566969181560.500673673439:00

SPECIAL TEAMS

##TeamGPPPFPPOPP%TSHSHAPK%
1.Black Magic129150.600720.714
2.Pumas126110.5452640.846
3.Gowerton Gamblers1212260.4621101.000
4.Mighty Pucks12370.429110.000
5.Honey Badgers124110.3641520.867
6.Panthers12260.3331560.600
7.Llantwit Lions124120.3331080.200
8.Llanishen124130.3081220.833
9.Gwent Goblins123140.214701.000
10.Cwmbran Scorpions122140.1431570.533
11.Severn Boars121120.0831370.462
12.Paignton12050.000820.750
13.Swansea Cobras12080.0001490.357
156501540.325154500.675

PLAYERS REPORT

##PlayerTeamGPGAPPMPPSHGW
1.Thomas, CurtisGowerton Gamblers112114358:00612
2.Thomas, ChrisBlack Magic102113348:00003
3.Dolphin, ZachMighty Pucks112013330:00203
4.Eversley, TonyPanthers1123103310:00102
5.Christian, DavidBlack Magic10207274:00301
6.Sheppard, EllisHoney Badgers81892720:00003
7.Auld, LeePaignton101115260:00000
8.Lloyd, GarethGowerton Gamblers101511260:00004
9.DeVanney, PeterPanthers111412262:00011
10.Herbert, DyfrigGowerton Gamblers111510252:00302
11.Newton, JamieLlantwit Lions9178256:00112
12.Welsh, RhysPumas111782510:00112
13.Clare, DanPumas12618246:00000
14.Henley, AlexHoney Badgers8715224:00101
15.Cross, JamesPaignton10147214:00010
16.Davies, BenHoney Badgers10713202:00001
17.Wyatt, ChrisPaignton10137202:00003
18.Buckley, CameronGowerton Gamblers8515206:00201
19.Davies, RhysPumas101552043:00210
20.Jones, OwenBlack Magic10810180:00102
21.Self, DanPumas12612184:00003
22.Vigar, MikeLlanishen1189172:00002
23.Collins, MarcCwmbran Scorpions10107174:00101
24.Wrather, JakeGowerton Gamblers11413178:00110
25.Jefferies, JoshBlack Magic10610160:00001
26.Davies, AndrewPumas1179162:00022
27.Webb, GaryLlanishen1178152:00101
28.Germain, BenjiHoney Badgers786142:00100
29.Newton, JonLlantwit Lions1186146:00000
30.Stevens, LewisHoney Badgers4121130:00010
31.Wrather, JoshGowerton Gamblers567130:00001
32.Dolphin, JoshMighty Pucks1167130:00000
33.Thomas, DaveBlack Magic1067130:00310
34.McCarthy, JonLlanishen1176134:00000
35.Burnicle, JohnPanthers10211136:00010
36.Handley, PhillipCwmbran Scorpions9941318:00100
37.Reid, LukeMighty Pucks8102120:00001
38.Lawrence, JoseffBlack Magic948122:00001
39.Frost, CharlieHoney Badgers884126:00101
40.Mundell, AnthonyPanthers1056110:00001
41.Goodwin, CraigPaignton856110:00001
42.Hitchings, JamieGowerton Gamblers774110:00000
43.Banwell, RyanBlack Magic856112:00100
44.Williams, Adam DSwansea Cobras956112:00000
45.Pearson, MatthewPaignton1047112:00000
46.Lucas, TristanPumas1283112:00111
47.Williams, MikePaignton1064100:00002
48.Laycock, AnthonyLlanishen864100:00101
49.Webb, LewisPumas1255106:00101
50.Carwardne, StephenPanthers1182108:00102
51.Moruzzi, AnthonySwansea Cobras11641012:00011
52.Davies, MatthewHoney Badgers73692:00021
53.Bird, RhyanCwmbran Scorpions98192:00000
54.Newton, JackLlantwit Lions113692:00100
55.Edmunds, GavinSevern Boars118192:00010
56.Gale, AnthonyPumas104599:00100
57.Jarman, PhillipBlack Magic102680:00000
58.Wooldridge, NathanSwansea Cobras106280:00001
59.Jones, DylanBlack Magic53580:00100
60.DeCova, BeckyMighty Pucks75380:00000
61.Rodgers, PhilGwent Goblins95380:00112
62.Lewandowski, DanCwmbran Scorpions36282:00001
63.Bartley, AlexLlanishen107182:00101
64.Liddington, GarethGwent Goblins94486:00210
65.Gibbons, MikePaignton653816:00000
66.Jagus, DanGowerton Gamblers80770:00000
67.Bouhaire, ConnorBlack Magic83470:00010
68.Gregory, MikeHoney Badgers63470:00100
69.Thomas, MatthewGowerton Gamblers73470:00001
70.Clark, JackMighty Pucks94372:00100
71.Thomas, MichaelCwmbran Scorpions93472:00001
72.Williams, ChrisPanthers101676:00000
73.Gross, MikeLlanishen93478:00101
74.Williams, Adam .Swansea Cobras843712:00000
75.Salisbury, MattCwmbran Scorpions62460:00010
76.Morgan, WesleyCwmbran Scorpions102460:00000
77.Taylor, LukeLlanishen75160:00010
78.Taylor, OliviaPumas74260:00001
79.Lucas, TimPumas90664:00000
80.West, MatthewSwansea Cobras112466:00000
81.Paddon, SimonLlantwit Lions123250:00000
82.Cregan, JamieGwent Goblins72350:00000
83.Johnston, AnthonyCwmbran Scorpions84150:00011
84.Davis, WillMighty Pucks84150:00000
85.Taylor, ScottLlanishen71450:00000
86.Morling, RichardPaignton72352:00000
87.Shaw, JoeSevern Boars1141513:00000
88.Gordon, CraigCwmbran Scorpions70440:00000
89.Seabourne, TomSwansea Cobras71340:00000
90.Kelly, NeilLlantwit Lions122240:00100
91.McCrudden, MikeHoney Badgers22240:00000
92.Dickman, StevePanthers100440:00000
93.Balogh, LazloGwent Goblins71340:00000
94.Padden, AndrewLlantwit Lions122240:00000
95.Wells, ChrisSwansea Cobras83142:00000
96.Bishop, JordanSevern Boars111344:00100
97.Strange, RichardLlanishen91344:00000
98.Brewer, ChrisGwent Goblins82244:00000
99.Jeffs, SamPanthers60330:00000
100.Davies, JamieSwansea Cobras82130:00000
101.Saunders, BenLlantwit Lions121230:00100
102.Jones, CarwynGowerton Gamblers92132:00000
103.Blundell, NickyGowerton Gamblers93032:00000
104.Scanlan, BenLlanishen61232:00000
105.Attewell, KirkSevern Boars80338:00000
106.Wilkins, LeeSevern Boars92020:00000
107.Sokolyk, SeanSwansea Cobras100220:00000
108.Rees, LewisLlantwit Lions121120:00000
109.Hone, RyanGwent Goblins82020:00000
110.Matthews, StephenPanthers40220:00000
111.Beale, ColinPaignton21120:00001
112.Lewis, SionSevern Boars51120:00000
113.Smallwood, GavinMighty Pucks41120:00000
114.Wiltshire, BenLlanishen31120:00000
115.Vincent, IeuanSwansea Cobras102020:00000
116.GambariniWilliams, DanGwent Goblins62022:00000
117.Killick, ChrisSevern Boars122022:00000
118.Morriaty, BenSwansea Cobras91124:00000
119.Edmunds, MatthewSevern Boars42024:00000
120.Shaw, GarethHoney Badgers41125:00000
121.Gordon, AlanCwmbran Scorpions100110:00000
122.Bailey, LauraLlantwit Lions50110:00000
123.Bowden, KyleSevern Boars110110:00000
124.Clubb, MichaelPumas70110:00000
125.Davies, ChrisCwmbran Scorpions101010:00000
126.Drinkwater, DeanGwent Goblins31010:00000
127.Stokes, LukeSevern Boars71010:00000
128.Thomas, BenSevern Boars100110:00000
129.Jarman, MarkBlack Magic100110:00000
130.Squire, ChrisPanthers110110:00000
131.Oakley, KenHoney Badgers100110:00000
132.John, AaronLlantwit Lions60110:00000
133.Martin, LeeSevern Boars60110:00000
134.Roberts, AndrewSevern Boars110110:00000
135.Rosser , IoriGwent Goblins61010:00000
136.James, LawrencePanthers90112:00000
137.Bailey, KeiranMighty Pucks80112:00000
138.Hancock, AlanCwmbran Scorpions61014:00000
139.Lewis, AndyLlantwit Lions100117:00000
140.Callow, LloydSwansea Cobras20000:00000
141.Dawe, ChrisSevern Boars60000:00000
142.Orr, GregLlanishen110000:00000
143.Devenza, JoeSwansea Cobras30000:00000
144.Davies, GemmaPumas50000:00000
145.Brown, AnthonyMighty Pucks50000:00000
146.Mitchell, ChrisPaignton20000:00000
147.O`Connell, LiamMighty Pucks10000:00000
148.Musson, TomSwansea Cobras20000:00000
149.Miles, KeirenGwent Goblins70000:00000
150.Whilding, McKenzieMighty Pucks10000:00000
151.Crandon, GarethGwent Goblins60000:00000
152.Tremain, BenLlanishen00000:00000
153.Lu, JulienLlantwit Lions100000:00000
154.Evans, RhysSwansea Cobras30000:00000
155.Smith, AdrianMighty Pucks10000:00000
156.Moody, SimeonGwent Goblins60000:00000
157.Sanderson, AaronGowerton Gamblers50000:00000
158.Keoghane, PhilSwansea Cobras10000:00000
159.Horwood, MattMighty Pucks50000:00000
160.Lodge, ChrisPaignton100000:00000
161.Sweet, DarrylCwmbran Scorpions30000:00000
162.Loftus-Thorne, AshleighMighty Pucks10000:00000
163.Fletcher, GarethCwmbran Scorpions20000:00000
164.Parrish, DavidCwmbran Scorpions30000:00000
165.Jones, SamHoney Badgers10000:00000
166.Hackwood, JosephCwmbran Scorpions30000:00000
167.Farmer, PatrickPaignton40002:00000
168.Switsun, JamieSwansea Cobras80002:00000
169.Mainwaring, BemCwmbran Scorpions50002:00000
170.Prosser, ChristopherGwent Goblins90004:00000
171.Matejka, StanislavCwmbran Scorpions500028:00000
13426676031270433:00502369

NETMINDER REPORT

##GoaltenderTeamMPGAAvgShotsSavesSv %SOGP
1.Jones, CarwynGowerton Gamblers240:0050.8331191140.95837
2.Davies, GemmaPumas200:00122.4001521400.92105
3.Sanderson, AaronGowerton Gamblers160:0061.50058520.89715
4.Oakley, KenHoney Badgers400:00242.4001871630.872210
5.Clubb, MichaelPumas280:00213.0001611400.87007
6.Jarman, MarkBlack Magic387:26201.9981491290.866110
7.Lodge, ChrisPaignton400:00292.9001991700.854110
8.Squire, ChrisPanthers440:00403.6362662260.850111
9.DeCova, BeckyMighty Pucks20:0036.00018150.83301
10.Horwood, MattMighty Pucks200:00255.0001481230.83105
11.Orr, GregLlanishen440:00383.4552231850.830011
12.Crandon, GarethGwent Goblins80:00115.50064530.82802
13.Miles, KeirenGwent Goblins280:00375.2861941570.80907
14.Gordon, AlanCwmbran Scorpions400:00595.9002782190.788110
15.Padden, AndrewLlantwit Lions240:00528.6672291770.77306
16.Brown, AnthonyMighty Pucks180:00368.0001491130.75805
17.John, AaronLlantwit Lions240:00467.6671871410.75406
18.Switsun, JamieSwansea Cobras307:26455.6171821370.75308
19.Devenza, JoeSwansea Cobras120:00237.66791680.74703
20.Whilding, McKenzieMighty Pucks40:0088.00029210.72401
21.Roberts, AndrewSevern Boars420:021109.9993882780.716011
22.Thomas, BenSevern Boars40:001414.00047330.70201
23.Tremain, BenLlanishen0:0000.000000.00000
5514:546644.778351828540.81110