Welcome to

BIPHA
SOUTH WALES



BIPHA SOUTH WALES

2018-2019 Stats

Comprensive Player and Team Stats from 2001 to the present day.

Home  |  Stats Home  |  2020-21  |  2019-20  |  2018-19  |  2017-18  |  2016-17  |  2015-16  |  2014-15  |  2013-14  |  2012-13  |  2011-12  |  2010-11  |  2009-10  |  2008-09  |  2007-08  |  2006-07  |  2005-06  |  2004-05  |  2003-04  |  2002-03  |  2001-02  | 

Follow us on Social Media for the latest news

FINAL Senior Stats 2018-2019

AFTER WEEK 12 of 12 (18th May 2019)

##FINAL LEAGUE TABLEGPWLTPOINTSWin%GFGAPM
1.Gowerton181710340.9441212157:00
2.Honey Badgers181431290.8061383894:00
3.Black Magic181332280.7781095034:00
4.Paignton181062220.6111047195:00
5.Panthers181071210.583665788:00
6.Llanishen18873190.528817155:00
7.Swansea185112120.33356106120:00
8.Llantwit18413190.2507814428:00
9.Swindon18214260.1675413132:00
10.Cwmbran18018000.0002914782:00
1808383141800.500836836685:00


##SPECIAL TEAMSGPPPFPPOPP%PPATSHSHAPK%SHFSGSH%
1.Panthers188200.40003590.743312310.054
2.Llantwit184100.40001250.583219850.039
3.Honey Badgers188230.34802320.91347870.175
4.Black Magic1814420.33341020.80009560.114
5.Gowerton1810330.30302530.88045650.214
6.Swindon186200.30031560.600218870.029
7.Paignton185170.294233110.667112350.084
8.Cwmbran185280.179422100.545027940.010
9.Swansea183190.158335110.686118020.031
10.Llanishen182210.09522360.739111350.071
180652330.27918233650.72118143770.058


##PLAYER STATSTeamGPGAPOINTSPMPPSHGWGTHTPL
1.Thomas, ChrisHoney Badgers1833265910:00226054
2.Christian, DavidBlack Magic1830194912:00405061
3.Jones, OwenBlack Magic181729462:00201025
4.Thomas, DaveLlantwit182323466:00012123
5.Jefferies, JoshHoney Badgers1623214418:00211033
6.Lloyd, GarethGowerton182516416:00213052
7.Thomas, CurtisGowerton161919384:00310033
8.Dolphin, ZachSwindon182413374:00221040
9.Buckley, CameronGowerton1622133510:00205030
10.Bartley, AlexLlanishen18238316:00102030
11.Vigar, MikeLlanishen181812306:00002111
12.Gibbons, MikePaignton161812308:00001020
13.Hitchings, JamieGowerton181117288:00010011
14.Sheppard, EllisHoney Badgers1318102812:00111111
15.Wyatt, ChrisPaignton181610260:00001010
16.Herbert, DyfrigGowerton181115264:00103002
17.Lawrence, JoseffBlack Magic161610268:00200020
18.Wrather, JakeGowerton169172613:00201011
19.Jones, DylanBlack Magic181312256:00302001
20.Mitchell, ChrisPaignton141410242:00003021
21.Thomas, MatthewGowerton171113242:00012000
22.Newton, JamieLlantwit1014102410:00011132
23.Henley, AlexHoney Badgers1811132417:00102011
24.Banwell, RyanBlack Magic11175224:00003030
25.Bouhaire, ConnorBlack Magic111110212:00301022
26.Jones, SamSwansea17173200:00011030
27.Davies, BenHoney Badgers18614204:00001002
28.Paddon, SimonLlantwit16117182:00100000
29.Matthews, StephenLlantwit1098170:00100011
30.Williams, MikePaignton18413174:00010100
31.Blundell, NickyGowerton1398178:00003000
32.Shaw, GarethHoney Badgers14115164:00001020
33.Frost, CharlieHoney Badgers16124166:00201010
34.Green, RobertPaignton11881620:00001010
35.Adam, Williams .Swansea17791652:00000001
36.Davies, MatthewHoney Badgers1569152:00000000
37.Webb, GaryLlanishen1777148:00001010
38.Dart, BenPaignton14951415:00100010
39.Taylor, OliviaPanthers1676130:00002000
40.Laycock, AnthonyLlanishen1558130:00000000
41.Farmer, PatrickPaignton1594134:00201000
42.Clare, DanPanthers1676134:00201000
43.Dolphin, JoshSwindon12103136:00100010
44.Moruzzi, AnthonyPanthers1857120:00001000
45.Heale, AndyPaignton1566126:00101001
46.Welsh, RhysPanthers1566128:00101001
47.Jagus, DanGowerton1529112:00000001
48.Newton, JackLlantwit1047112:00100000
49.Vincent, IeuanSwansea1856112:00101000
50.Goss, MikeLlanishen1374114:00001100
51.Taylor, LukeLlanishen1365114:00000000
52.West, MatthewSwansea1883118:00101010
53.Handley, PhillipCwmbran151011123:00100000
54.Drinkwater, DeanHoney Badgers1364100:00001010
55.Jarman, PhillipBlack Magic1655100:00001000
56.DeVanney, PeterPanthers1482102:00021000
57.Wooldridge, NathanSwansea1773104:00000000
58.Padden, AndrewLlantwit1846104:00000000
59.McCarthy, JonLlanishen83695:00101000
60.Johnston, AnthonyCwmbran155496:00200000
61.Bate, TristanPaignton175498:00000000
62.Webb, LewisPanthers182798:00100001
63.Eversley, TonyPanthers1781911:00101010
64.Thomas, CraigSwansea1772930:00102010
65.Edginton, BradleySwindon94482:00100010
66.Sokolyk, SeanSwansea162684:00000001
67.Scanlan, BenLlanishen94486:00000100
68.Adam, WilliamsPanthers137186:00201000
69.Strange, RichardLlanishen143586:00011000
70.Mundell, AnthonyPanthers184372:00010000
71.Taylor, ScottLlanishen143472:00000010
72.Baker, DeanSwindon73474:00000001
73.Krogzems, JanisPaignton124378:00001000
74.Davies, RhysPanthers934710:00100001
75.Carwardne, StephenPanthers1543719:00000000
76.Lucas, TristanPanthers172462:00001000
77.GambariniWilliams, DanCwmbran155166:00100000
78.Moriaty, BenSwansea153366:00000000
79.Kelly, NeilLlantwit145050:00101000
80.Jones, CarwynGowerton182350:00000000
81.Williams, ChrisPanthers143254:00001000
82.Wiltshire, BenLlanishen62354:00000000
83.Da Cova, RebeccaSwindon152354:00000000
84.Pace, JasonPaignton144156:00001000
85.Wells, ChrisSwansea163256:00000000
86.Dibble, MattSwindon75056:00101000
87.Beale, ColinPaignton143256:00000000
88.Rosser , IoriHoney Badgers1132519:00000000
89.Newton, JonLlantwit32240:00000000
90.Loftus-Thorne, AshleighSwindon143140:00000100
91.Davis, WillSwindon162242:00000000
92.Morling, RichardPaignton112244:00100000
93.Burnicle, JohnCwmbran130446:00000000
94.Collins, MarcCwmbran51346:00000000
95.Stevens, TomPanthers60446:00000000
96.Gordon, CraigCwmbran1122412:00000000
97.Saunders, BenLlantwit182130:00000000
98.Kayes, TomCwmbran23030:00100000
99.Musson, TomSwansea22130:00000000
100.Jennings, WilliamPaignton81230:00000000
101.Jeremiah, MalHoney Badgers141230:00000000
102.Thomas, MichaelCwmbran131236:00000000
103.Davies, ChrisCwmbran170220:00000000
104.Owen, AnthonyPaignton91120:00000000
105.Sweet, DarrylCwmbran81120:00000000
106.Clark, JackSwindon111122:00100000
107.Smallwood, GavinSwansea122022:00000000
108.Dickman, StevePanthers80224:00000000
109.Evans, JamesSwansea81126:00000000
110.Starsmeare, LeighSwindon10110:00000000
111.Edginton, KatieSwindon80110:00000000
112.Harty, DamianLlantwit160110:00000000
113.York, RebeccaSwindon130110:00000000
114.Mordecai, TimLlanishen60112:00000000
115.Mainwaring, BemCwmbran111012:00000000
116.Morgan, WesleyCwmbran160000:00000000
117.Egan, PhillipLlantwit00000:00000000
118.El-Alami, SudqiLlanishen30000:00000000
119.Moody, JasonSwindon90000:00000000
120.Orr, GregLlanishen120000:00000000
121.Devenza, JoeSwansea110000:00000000
122.Davies, GemmaPanthers130000:00000000
123.Tuson, AdamCwmbran70000:00000000
124.Cronin, ChrisCwmbran60000:00000000
125.Bunday, MatthewPaignton160000:00000000
126.Bird, RhyanCwmbran20000:00000000
127.Whilding, KenzieBlack Magic130000:00000000
128.Davies, GarethCwmbran10000:00000000
129.McGinlay, AmeliaSwindon100000:00000000
130.Fletcher, GarethCwmbran10000:00000000
131.Germain, BenjiHoney Badgers60000:00000000
132.Prosser, ChristopherCwmbran50000:00000000
133.Squire, ChrisPanthers120000:00000000
134.Lodge, ChrisPaignton160000:00000000
135.Sanderson, AaronGowerton120000:00000000
136.Little, DavidBlack Magic30000:00000000
137.Jarman, MarkBlack Magic170000:00000000
138.Hayes, JackSwindon20000:00000000
139.Switsun, JamieSwansea120000:00000000
140.Grover, MartinLlantwit80000:00000000
141.Gordon, JamesCwmbran120000:00000000
142.Keoghane, PhilCwmbran60000:00000000
143.York, JackSwindon20000:00000000
144.Harper, LukeSwindon30000:00000000
145.Hancock, AlunCwmbran40000:00000000
146.Gordon, AlanCwmbran110002:00000000
147.Oakley, KenHoney Badgers180002:00000000
148.Newell, RichieCwmbran500013:00000000
18468326961528671:0065188387345


##NETMINDER STATSTeamMPGAAvgShotsSavesSAVE %SORecordGP
1.Jones, CarwynGowerton480:00131.0832272140.9433(12-1-0)13
2.Davies, GemmaPanthers360:00252.7783122870.9200(5-3-1)9
3.Sanderson, AaronGowerton240:0081.33389810.9101(5-0-0)7
4.Mordecai, TimLlanishen240:00233.8331901670.8790(1-3-2)6
5.Squire, ChrisPanthers360:00323.5562602280.8771(5-4-0)9
6.Oakley, KenHoney Badgers680:00362.1182912550.8762(14-2-1)17
7.Whilding, KenzieBlack Magic240:00162.6671251090.8720(5-1-0)6
8.Jarman, MarkBlack Magic480:00302.5002332030.8712(8-2-2)12
9.Bunday, MatthewPaignton318:59273.3861691420.8401(5-1-1)10
10.Orr, GregLlanishen479:47463.8352842380.8380(7-4-1)12
11.Devenza, JoeSwansea300:00354.6672161810.8380(3-3-1)8
12.Lodge, ChrisPaignton380:00434.5262562130.8320(4-5-1)11
13.McGinlay, AmeliaSwindon380:00596.2113382790.8250(2-6-2)10
14.Cronin, ChrisCwmbran80:00157.50081660.8150(0-2-0)2
15.Moody, JasonSwindon220:00397.0911951560.8000(0-5-0)6
16.Switsun, JamieSwansea420:00706.6673432730.7960(2-8-1)11
17.Harty, DamianLlantwit600:001268.4006184920.7960(3-11-1)15
18.Gordon, AlanCwmbran320:00648.0003022380.7880(0-8-0)8
19.Harper, LukeSwindon120:003210.6671421100.7750(0-3-0)3
20.Padden, AndrewLlantwit80:00178.50066490.7420(0-2-0)2
21.Gordon, JamesCwmbran280:00608.5712321720.7410(0-7-0)7
7058:468164.625496941530.83610(81-81-14)




HEAD TO HEADBlack MagicCwmbranGowertonHoney BadgersLlanishenLlantwitPaigntonPanthersSwanseaSwindon
Black Magic(18-2-0)(6-11-8)(5-8-6)(9-5-2)(19-9-0)(13-4-2)(7-5-6)(13-2-8)(19-4-2)
Cwmbran(2-18-4)(0-20-0)(2-22-27)(4-14-6)(2-15-4)(3-19-4)(3-15-17)(7-12-16)(6-12-4)
Gowerton(11-6-12)(20-0-2)(7-2-8)(12-2-4)(20-3-0)(7-2-13)(10-3-8)(18-1-8)(16-2-2)
Honey Badgers(8-5-14)(22-2-30)(2-7-26)(14-3-14)(25-7-0)(12-10-8)(13-1-2)(21-1-0)(21-2-0)
Llanishen(5-9-8)(14-4-10)(2-12-8)(3-14-8)(24-7-0)(6-9-2)(6-5-7)(8-6-6)(13-5-6)
Llantwit(9-19-4)(15-2-8)(3-20-6)(7-25-0)(7-24-0)(9-19-0)(6-14-2)(8-8-4)(14-13-4)
Paignton(4-13-12)(19-3-6)(2-7-14)(10-12-6)(9-6-6)(19-9-2)(6-8-18)(19-7-10)(16-6-21)
Panthers(5-7-14)(15-3-7)(3-10-14)(1-13-10)(5-6-9)(14-6-6)(8-6-10)(5-3-10)(10-3-8)
Swansea(2-13-30)(12-7-22)(1-18-4)(1-21-8)(6-8-12)(8-8-6)(7-19-6)(3-5-28)(16-7-4)
Swindon(4-19-4)(12-6-12)(2-16-0)(2-21-0)(5-13-8)(13-14-4)(6-16-2)(3-10-0)(7-16-2)
(50-109-102)(147-29-97)(21-121-80)(38-138-73)(71-81-61)(144-78-22)(71-104-47)(57-66-88)(106-56-64)(131-54-51)