STATS BIPHA Wales

SENIOR STATISTICS 2017-18

FINAL TABLES

##Final TableGPWLTPtsGAPM
1.Caerphilly181710343619:00
2.Panthers181143256489:00
3.Llanishen181071217722:00
4.Paignton1871011510828:00
5.Crossbones184104129033:00
6.Swansea184131912368:00
7.Llantwit1851306 (10-4)1124:00
126585810126610263:00
##Special TeamsGPPPFPPOPP%PPATSHSHAPK%SHF
1.Llantwit18490.4442210.5000
2.Caerphilly188190.4214701.0002
3.Paignton185210.23811240.6670
4.Swansea184180.22222190.5713
5.Llanishen182110.1820920.7780
6.Panthers181100.10003650.8614
7.Crossbones181130.07721440.7142
126251010.24811101250.75211
##PlayersTeamGPGAPtsPMPPSHGWGTHTPL
1.Thomas, ChrisCaerphilly183721582:00205062
2.Sheppard, EllisCaerphilly1638185613:00023072
3.Jefferies, JoshCaerphilly152727540:00201045
4.Newton, JamieLlantwit142721482:00002062
5.Vigar, MikeLlanishen181814320:00103111
6.Green, RobertPaignton151613294:00001011
7.Newton, JackLlantwit161018280:00101002
8.Clare, DanPanthers181117284:00000022
9.Thomas, DaveLlantwit13189270:00101021
10.Thomas, MatthewCaerphilly151710274:00102022
11.Jefferies, JordanCaerphilly14179260:00002022
12.Williams, Adam DPanthers181510254:00002012
13.Gibbons, MikePaignton151592412:00003021
14.Edwards, JamesCaerphilly10716230:00001001
15.Bartley, AlexLlanishen181211232:00001000
16.Matthews, StephenLlantwit12814220:00101001
17.Banwell, RyanCaerphilly10148220:00102020
18.Lucas, TristanPanthers18137200:00012010
19.Webb, GaryLlanishen18128204:00002010
20.Wyatt, ChrisPaignton18910190:00101001
21.Davies, MatthewCaerphilly13712190:00000001
22.Webb, LewisPanthers18118198:00001010
23.Moruzzi, AnthonySwansea16108180:00001100
24.Beale, ColinPaignton18810182:00001001
25.Jennings, WilliamPaignton9126184:00100011
26.Eversley, TonySwansea151251719:00102000
27.Gale, AnthonyPanthers1678152:00000000
28.Williams, Adam .Swansea18871512:00000000
29.Hitchings, JamieSwansea131051514:00121010
30.McCarthy, JonLlanishen1877140:00000000
31.Frost, CharlieCrossbones14131142:00012110
32.Taylor, LukeLlanishen1277148:00003000
33.Scanlan, BenLlanishen1358132:00100001
34.Farmer, PatrickPaignton975120:00100001
35.Paddon, SimonLlantwit1574112:00000000
36.DeVanney, PeterPanthers18741111:00011000
37.Davies, RhysPanthers13741126:00021010
38.Gross, MikeLlanishen864100:00000000
39.Jones, SamCaerphilly1573100:00201000
40.Newell, RichieCrossbones1573100:00001000
41.Davies, BenCrossbones1664102:00001100
42.Mundell, AnthonyPanthers1764106:00102010
43.Davies, GavinCrossbones77290:00000000
44.Saunders, BenLlantwit163580:00000001
45.Pace, JasonPaignton174482:00101000
46.Smallwood, GavinPaignton145384:00100000
47.El-Alami, SudqiLlanishen146284:00001000
48.Dickman, StevePanthers174486:00001000
49.Henley, AlexCrossbones145386:00000000
50.Kelly, NeilLlantwit162570:00000000
51.Jeremiah, MalcolmCaerphilly150770:00000000
52.West, MatthewSwansea184374:00200000
53.Williams, ChrisPanthers163478:00000000
54.Coughlin, BenSwansea124262:00000000
55.Robinson, AlexCrossbones143362:00000000
56.Sokolyk, SeanSwansea173366:00000000
57.O`Keefe, CormackCrossbones123368:00110000
58.Keoghane, PhilSwansea171450:00000000
59.Taylor, ScottLlanishen94152:00000000
60.Kayes, TomPanthers143254:00001000
61.Cooke, ChrisCrossbones114040:00000000
62.Wooldridge, NathanSwansea71340:00010000
63.Vaughn, OllieCrossbones72240:00000000
64.Padden, AndrewLlantwit162240:00100000
65.Williams, GavinSwansea92130:00000000
66.Rosser , IoriCrossbones101230:00000000
67.Brunnock, RichardLlantwit83030:00000000
68.Grimstead, MattSwansea150220:00000000
69.Wells, ChrisSwansea131122:00000000
70.Lawrence, JamesPanthers1611210:00000000
71.Oakley, KenCrossbones170110:00000000
72.Hof, MatthewCaerphilly51010:00000000
73.Davies, LauraCrossbones50110:00000000
74.Callow, LloydSwansea31010:00000000
75.Squire, ChrisPanthers120110:00000000
76.Orr, GregLlanishen150110:00000000
77.Ford, LeeCrossbones60110:00000000
78.Egan, PhillipSwansea120000:00000000
79.Jones, KeirenCrossbones20000:00000000
80.Tremain, BenPanthers70000:00000000
81.Gordon, AlanLlanishen40000:00000000
82.Whilding, McKenzieCaerphilly80000:00000000
83.Gordon, CraigCrossbones10000:00000000
84.Harty, DamianLlantwit110000:00000000
85.Keigwen, TimCrossbones30000:00000000
86.Laycock, AnthonyLlanishen90000:00000000
87.Bunday, MatthewPaignton90000:00000000
88.Cooper, ChrisCrossbones30000:00000000
89.Rosser, DafyddCrossbones10000:00000000
90.Morgan, JonnyCrossbones20000:00000000
91.Drinkwater, DeanCrossbones50000:00000000
92.Switsun, JamieSwansea10000:00000000
93.Lucas, MikeCaerphilly100000:00000000
94.Newell, KrisLlantwit00000:00000000
95.Lodge, ChrisPaignton120000:00000000
96.Nicholas, JimCrossbones40002:00000000
97.Barrow, JamesSwansea60002:00000000
98.Bowen, RichardSwansea50007:00000000
11776014761077252:0025115844634
##GoaltenderTeamMPGAAvgShotsSavesSv %SOGP
Please refer to League rules regarding the minimum number minutes required to qualify for the Top Netminder Award
1.Lucas, MikeCaerphilly400:00171.7001561390.891310
2.Squire, ChrisPanthers480:00484.0003803320.874012
3.Lodge, ChrisPaignton430:04605.5813843240.844012
4.Orr, GregLlanishen560:00604.2863592990.833114
5.Oakley, KenCrossbones600:00724.8004273550.831115
6.Harty, DamianLlantwit420:00666.0003402740.806011
7.Egan, PhillipSwansea360:00616.7782241630.72819
Also Played
Tremain, BenPanthers200:00132.6001211080.89305
Whilding, McKenzieCaerphilly319:15182.2481401220.87108
Gordon, AlanLlanishen160:00174.2501181010.85604
West, MatthewSwansea80:0094.50051420.82402
Jones, KeirenCrossbones80:00136.50067540.80602
Padden, AndrewLlantwit200:00285.6001431150.80415
Bunday, MatthewPaignton289:57486.6222291810.79009
Barrow, JamesSwansea239:40437.1771771340.75706
Switsun, JamieSwansea40:0099.00030210.70001
Gross, MikeLlanishen0:0000.000000.00000
4838:565814.764333327520.8267