Senior Stats


SENIOR STATISTICS 2017-18

6th MAY 2018

Date / TimeHome TeamHVisiting TeamV##
23-Sep-2017 09:00 AM SatLlantwit3Caerphilly14U001SN
23-Sep-2017 11:00 AM SatPanthers5Llantwit3U002SN
23-Sep-2017 12:00 PM SatCaerphilly8Crossbones1U003SN
23-Sep-2017 02:00 PM SatCrossbones3Panthers8U004SN
07-Oct-2017 09:00 AM SatLlantwit6Swansea5U005SN
07-Oct-2017 11:00 AM SatCaerphilly7Llantwit1U006SN
07-Oct-2017 01:00 PM SatSwansea2Caerphilly16U007SN
21-Oct-2017 10:00 AM SatCaerphilly10Crossbones0U008SN
21-Oct-2017 11:00 AM SatLlanishen2Panthers4U009SN
21-Oct-2017 12:00 PM SatLlanishen0Caerphilly9U010SN
21-Oct-2017 01:00 PM SatPanthers3Swansea3U011SN
21-Oct-2017 02:00 PM SatCrossbones2Swansea5U012SN
04-Nov-2017 09:00 AM SatLlanishen5Llantwit7U013SN
04-Nov-2017 10:00 AM SatCrossbones0Caerphilly11U014SN
04-Nov-2017 11:00 AM SatPaignton4Llanishen9U015SN
04-Nov-2017 12:00 PM SatLlantwit4Panthers7U016SN
04-Nov-2017 01:00 PM SatCaerphilly13Swansea5U017SN
04-Nov-2017 02:00 PM SatPanthers10Paignton2U018SN
05-Nov-2017 04:00 PM SunPaignton4Swansea1U019SN
25-Nov-2017 09:00 AM SatLlantwit4Llanishen6U020SN
25-Nov-2017 10:00 AM SatPanthers1Caerphilly5U021SN
25-Nov-2017 11:00 AM SatLlanishen2Crossbones0U022SN
25-Nov-2017 12:00 PM SatCaerphilly7Llantwit4U023SN
25-Nov-2017 01:00 PM SatPanthers1Crossbones1U024SN
03-Feb-2018 09:00 AM SatLlanishen4Caerphilly2U025SN
03-Feb-2018 10:00 AM SatPanthers2Crossbones2U026SN
03-Feb-2018 12:00 PM SatPanthers1Caerphilly8U027SN
10-Feb-2018 09:00 AM SatSwansea0Llantwit7U028SN
10-Feb-2018 10:00 AM SatCrossbones4Llanishen5U029SN
10-Feb-2018 11:00 AM SatLlantwit4Paignton6U030SN
10-Feb-2018 12:00 PM SatSwansea3Panthers4U031SN
10-Feb-2018 01:00 PM SatLlanishen2Paignton3U032SN
10-Feb-2018 02:00 PM SatSwansea6Crossbones5U033SN
10-Feb-2018 03:00 PM SatPaignton1Panthers5U034SN
17-Mar-2018 09:00 AM SatCaerphilly7Llanishen3U043SN
17-Mar-2018 10:00 AM SatPaignton9Llantwit5U044SN
17-Mar-2018 11:00 AM SatSwansea3Llanishen9U045SN
17-Mar-2018 12:00 PM SatLlantwit4Crossbones6U046SN
17-Mar-2018 01:00 PM SatSwansea2Paignton6U047SN
17-Mar-2018 03:00 PM SatCrossbones6Paignton5U048SN
24-Mar-2018 09:00 AM SatLlantwit5Crossbones3U049SN
24-Mar-2018 10:00 AM SatLlanishen5Paignton3U050SN
24-Mar-2018 11:00 AM SatSwansea4Crossbones6U051SN
24-Mar-2018 12:00 PM SatPanthers4Llanishen2U052SN
24-Mar-2018 01:00 PM SatLlantwit8Paignton11U053SN
24-Mar-2018 02:00 PM SatLlanishen7Swansea5U054SN
24-Mar-2018 03:00 PM SatPanthers9Paignton4U055SN
14-Apr-2018 09:00 AM SatLlantwit0Swansea5U056SN
14-Apr-2018 10:00 AM SatLlanishen4Panthers2U057SN
14-Apr-2018 11:00 AM SatCrossbones2Paignton4U058SN
14-Apr-2018 12:00 PM SatLlanishen4Swansea3U059SN
14-Apr-2018 01:00 PM SatPaignton3Caerphilly7U060SN
14-Apr-2018 02:00 PM SatCrossbones5Llantwit0U061SN
14-Apr-2018 03:00 PM SatCaerphilly8Panthers4U062SN
14-Apr-2018 04:00 PM SatPaignton1Caerphilly10U063SN
06-May-2018 09:00 AM SunSwansea2Caerphilly17U035SN
06-May-2018 10:00 AM SunLlanishen3Llantwit8U036SN
06-May-2018 11:00 AM SunCaerphilly13Paignton1U037SN
06-May-2018 12:00 PM SunLlantwit7Panthers8U038SN
06-May-2018 01:00 PM SunSwansea5Paignton4U039SN
06-May-2018 02:00 PM SunLlanishen5Crossbones5U040SN
06-May-2018 03:00 PM SunPanthers10Swansea2U041SN
06-May-2018 04:00 PM SunPaignton5Crossbones5U042SN
283327
##Final TableGPWLTPtsGAPM
1.Caerphilly181710343619:00
2.Panthers181143256489:00
3.Llanishen181071217722:00
4.Paignton1871011510828:00
5.Crossbones184104129033:00
6.Swansea184131912368:00
7.Llantwit1851306 (10-4)1124:00
126585810126610263:00
##Special TeamsGPPPFPPOPP%PPATSHSHAPK%SHF
1.Llantwit18490.4442210.5000
2.Caerphilly188190.4214701.0002
3.Paignton185210.23811240.6670
4.Swansea184180.22222190.5713
5.Llanishen182110.1820920.7780
6.Panthers181100.10003650.8614
7.Crossbones181130.07721440.7142
126251010.24811101250.75211
##PlayersTeamGPGAPtsPMPPSHGWGTHTPL
1.Thomas, ChrisCaerphilly183721582:00205062
2.Sheppard, EllisCaerphilly1638185613:00023072
3.Jefferies, JoshCaerphilly152727540:00201045
4.Newton, JamieLlantwit142721482:00002062
5.Vigar, MikeLlanishen181814320:00103111
6.Green, RobertPaignton151613294:00001011
7.Newton, JackLlantwit161018280:00101002
8.Clare, DanPanthers181117284:00000022
9.Thomas, DaveLlantwit13189270:00101021
10.Thomas, MatthewCaerphilly151710274:00102022
11.Jefferies, JordanCaerphilly14179260:00002022
12.Williams, Adam DPanthers181510254:00002012
13.Gibbons, MikePaignton151592412:00003021
14.Edwards, JamesCaerphilly10716230:00001001
15.Bartley, AlexLlanishen181211232:00001000
16.Matthews, StephenLlantwit12814220:00101001
17.Banwell, RyanCaerphilly10148220:00102020
18.Lucas, TristanPanthers18137200:00012010
19.Webb, GaryLlanishen18128204:00002010
20.Wyatt, ChrisPaignton18910190:00101001
21.Davies, MatthewCaerphilly13712190:00000001
22.Webb, LewisPanthers18118198:00001010
23.Moruzzi, AnthonySwansea16108180:00001100
24.Beale, ColinPaignton18810182:00001001
25.Jennings, WilliamPaignton9126184:00100011
26.Eversley, TonySwansea151251719:00102000
27.Gale, AnthonyPanthers1678152:00000000
28.Williams, Adam .Swansea18871512:00000000
29.Hitchings, JamieSwansea131051514:00121010
30.McCarthy, JonLlanishen1877140:00000000
31.Frost, CharlieCrossbones14131142:00012110
32.Taylor, LukeLlanishen1277148:00003000
33.Scanlan, BenLlanishen1358132:00100001
34.Farmer, PatrickPaignton975120:00100001
35.Paddon, SimonLlantwit1574112:00000000
36.DeVanney, PeterPanthers18741111:00011000
37.Davies, RhysPanthers13741126:00021010
38.Gross, MikeLlanishen864100:00000000
39.Jones, SamCaerphilly1573100:00201000
40.Newell, RichieCrossbones1573100:00001000
41.Davies, BenCrossbones1664102:00001100
42.Mundell, AnthonyPanthers1764106:00102010
43.Davies, GavinCrossbones77290:00000000
44.Saunders, BenLlantwit163580:00000001
45.Pace, JasonPaignton174482:00101000
46.Smallwood, GavinPaignton145384:00100000
47.El-Alami, SudqiLlanishen146284:00001000
48.Dickman, StevePanthers174486:00001000
49.Henley, AlexCrossbones145386:00000000
50.Kelly, NeilLlantwit162570:00000000
51.Jeremiah, MalcolmCaerphilly150770:00000000
52.West, MatthewSwansea184374:00200000
53.Williams, ChrisPanthers163478:00000000
54.Coughlin, BenSwansea124262:00000000
55.Robinson, AlexCrossbones143362:00000000
56.Sokolyk, SeanSwansea173366:00000000
57.O`Keefe, CormackCrossbones123368:00110000
58.Keoghane, PhilSwansea171450:00000000
59.Taylor, ScottLlanishen94152:00000000
60.Kayes, TomPanthers143254:00001000
61.Cooke, ChrisCrossbones114040:00000000
62.Wooldridge, NathanSwansea71340:00010000
63.Vaughn, OllieCrossbones72240:00000000
64.Padden, AndrewLlantwit162240:00100000
65.Williams, GavinSwansea92130:00000000
66.Rosser , IoriCrossbones101230:00000000
67.Brunnock, RichardLlantwit83030:00000000
68.Grimstead, MattSwansea150220:00000000
69.Wells, ChrisSwansea131122:00000000
70.Lawrence, JamesPanthers1611210:00000000
71.Oakley, KenCrossbones170110:00000000
72.Hof, MatthewCaerphilly51010:00000000
73.Davies, LauraCrossbones50110:00000000
74.Callow, LloydSwansea31010:00000000
75.Squire, ChrisPanthers120110:00000000
76.Orr, GregLlanishen150110:00000000
77.Ford, LeeCrossbones60110:00000000
78.Egan, PhillipSwansea120000:00000000
79.Jones, KeirenCrossbones20000:00000000
80.Tremain, BenPanthers70000:00000000
81.Gordon, AlanLlanishen40000:00000000
82.Whilding, McKenzieCaerphilly80000:00000000
83.Gordon, CraigCrossbones10000:00000000
84.Harty, DamianLlantwit110000:00000000
85.Keigwen, TimCrossbones30000:00000000
86.Laycock, AnthonyLlanishen90000:00000000
87.Bunday, MatthewPaignton90000:00000000
88.Cooper, ChrisCrossbones30000:00000000
89.Rosser, DafyddCrossbones10000:00000000
90.Morgan, JonnyCrossbones20000:00000000
91.Drinkwater, DeanCrossbones50000:00000000
92.Switsun, JamieSwansea10000:00000000
93.Lucas, MikeCaerphilly100000:00000000
94.Newell, KrisLlantwit00000:00000000
95.Lodge, ChrisPaignton120000:00000000
96.Nicholas, JimCrossbones40002:00000000
97.Barrow, JamesSwansea60002:00000000
98.Bowen, RichardSwansea50007:00000000
11776014761077252:0025115844634
##GoaltenderTeamMPGAAvgShotsSavesSv %SOGP
Please refer to League rules regarding the minimum number minutes required to qualify for the Top Netminder Award
1.Lucas, MikeCaerphilly400:00171.7001561390.891310
2.Squire, ChrisPanthers480:00484.0003803320.874012
3.Lodge, ChrisPaignton430:04605.5813843240.844012
4.Orr, GregLlanishen560:00604.2863592990.833114
5.Oakley, KenCrossbones600:00724.8004273550.831115
6.Harty, DamianLlantwit420:00666.0003402740.806011
7.Egan, PhillipSwansea360:00616.7782241630.72819
Also Played
Tremain, BenPanthers200:00132.6001211080.89305
Whilding, McKenzieCaerphilly319:15182.2481401220.87108
Gordon, AlanLlanishen160:00174.2501181010.85604
West, MatthewSwansea80:0094.50051420.82402
Jones, KeirenCrossbones80:00136.50067540.80602
Padden, AndrewLlantwit200:00285.6001431150.80415
Bunday, MatthewPaignton289:57486.6222291810.79009
Barrow, JamesSwansea239:40437.1771771340.75706
Switsun, JamieSwansea40:0099.00030210.70001
Gross, MikeLlanishen0:0000.000000.00000
4838:565814.764333327520.8267
PenaltiesDateInfractionTypeMin
Clare, Dan06-May-2018HookingMinor2:00
Frost, Charlie06-May-2018InterferenceMinor2:00
Henley, Alex06-May-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Webb, Lewis06-May-2018HookingMinor2:00
Williams, Adam .06-May-2018HookingMinor2:00
Paddon, Simon06-May-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Sheppard, Ellis06-May-2018ChargingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys14-Apr-2018InterferenceMinor2:00
Green, Robert14-Apr-2018HookingMinor2:00
O`Keefe, Cormack14-Apr-2018RoughingMinor2:00
Williams, Adam D14-Apr-2018RoughingMinor2:00
Webb, Gary14-Apr-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Williams, Adam .14-Apr-2018Handling PuckMinor2:00
Gibbons, Mike14-Apr-2018HookingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys14-Apr-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Thomas, Chris14-Apr-2018TrippingMinor2:00
El-Alami, Sudqi14-Apr-2018RoughingMinor2:00
Dickman, Steve14-Apr-2018InterferenceMinor2:00
Gale, Anthony14-Apr-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Gibbons, Mike14-Apr-2018RoughingMinor2:00
Sheppard, Ellis14-Apr-2018HoldingMinor2:00
Sheppard, Ellis14-Apr-2018RoughingMinor2:00
Smallwood, Gavin14-Apr-2018InterferenceMinor2:00
Smallwood, Gavin14-Apr-2018InterferenceMinor2:00
El-Alami, Sudqi14-Apr-2018RoughingMinor2:00
Jennings, William24-Mar-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Taylor, Luke24-Mar-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Williams, Chris24-Mar-2018SlashingMinor2:00
Kayes, Tom24-Mar-2018Cross CkeckingMinor2:00
Taylor, Luke24-Mar-2018HoldingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys24-Mar-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Newton, Jamie24-Mar-2018HookingMinor2:00
DeVanney, Peter24-Mar-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Henley, Alex24-Mar-2018SlashingMinor2:00
Eversley, Tony24-Mar-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Mundell, Anthony24-Mar-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys24-Mar-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Jennings, William24-Mar-2018RetaliationMinor2:00
O`Keefe, Cormack24-Mar-2018HookingMinor2:00
Beale, Colin24-Mar-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Webb, Lewis24-Mar-2018TrippingMinor2:00
O`Keefe, Cormack24-Mar-2018BodyCheckingMinor2:00
Scanlan, Ben24-Mar-2018HoldingMinor2:00
Williams, Adam .17-Mar-2018HookingMinor2:00
Davies, Ben17-Mar-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Coughlin, Ben17-Mar-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Gibbons, Mike17-Mar-2018HookingMinor2:00
Hitchings, Jamie10-Feb-2018HoldingMinor2:00
Webb, Lewis10-Feb-2018HoldingMinor2:00
Lawrence, James10-Feb-2018BodyCheckingMinor2:00
Henley, Alex10-Feb-2018BoardingMinor2:00
Clare, Dan10-Feb-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Gibbons, Mike10-Feb-2018HighstickMinor2:00
Eversley, Tony10-Feb-2018GrossMisconduct10:00
Dickman, Steve10-Feb-2018SlashingMinor2:00
Sokolyk, Sean10-Feb-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Eversley, Tony10-Feb-2018HeadbuttingMajor5:00
Sokolyk, Sean10-Feb-2018TrippingMinor2:00
O`Keefe, Cormack10-Feb-2018HookingMinor2:00
Smallwood, Gavin10-Feb-2018SlashingMinor2:00
Smallwood, Gavin10-Feb-2018SlashingMinor2:00
Robinson, Alex10-Feb-2018HookingMinor2:00
Pace, Jason10-Feb-2018InterferenceMinor2:00
Taylor, Luke03-Feb-2018TrippingMinor2:00
DeVanney, Peter03-Feb-2018HighstickMinor2:00
Taylor, Luke03-Feb-2018TrippingMinor2:00
Lawrence, James03-Feb-2018InterferenceMinor2:00
Lawrence, James03-Feb-2018ElbowingMinor2:00
DeVanney, Peter25-Nov-2017FightMajor5:00
Sheppard, Ellis25-Nov-2017BodyCheckingMinor2:00
DeVanney, Peter25-Nov-2017InterferenceMinor2:00
Williams, Adam D25-Nov-2017TrippingMinor2:00
Lawrence, James25-Nov-2017HoldingMinor2:00
Gibbons, Mike05-Nov-2017HookingMinor2:00
West, Matthew05-Nov-2017HookingMinor2:00
Hitchings, Jamie05-Nov-2017TrippingMinor2:00
Gibbons, Mike05-Nov-2017HookingMinor2:00
Williams, Adam .05-Nov-2017BoardingMinor2:00
Thomas, Matthew04-Nov-2017BoardingMinor2:00
Williams, Adam .04-Nov-2017KneeingMinor2:00
Mundell, Anthony04-Nov-2017Cross CkeckingMinor2:00
Wells, Chris04-Nov-2017Cross CkeckingMinor2:00
Green, Robert04-Nov-2017Cross CkeckingMinor2:00
Dickman, Steve04-Nov-2017BoardingMinor2:00
West, Matthew21-Oct-2017HoldingMinor2:00
Nicholas, Jim21-Oct-2017TrippingMinor2:00
Eversley, Tony21-Oct-2017SlashingMinor2:00
Lawrence, James21-Oct-2017BodyCheckingMinor2:00
Webb, Lewis21-Oct-2017RoughingMinor2:00
Webb, Gary21-Oct-2017BoardingMinor2:00
Thomas, Matthew21-Oct-2017SlashingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys21-Oct-2017BodyCheckingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys21-Oct-2017RoughingMinor2:00
Barrow, James21-Oct-2017TrippingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys21-Oct-2017BodyCheckingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys21-Oct-2017Three Minor PenaltiesMisconduct10:00
Bartley, Alex21-Oct-2017HookingMinor2:00
Taylor, Scott21-Oct-2017SlashingMinor2:00
Davies, Rhys21-Oct-2017RoughingMinor2:00
Bowen, Richard07-Oct-2017HIP CHECKMinor2:00
Sheppard, Ellis07-Oct-2017FightMajor5:00
Hitchings, Jamie07-Oct-2017Third Man InMajor10:00
Bowen, Richard07-Oct-2017FightMajor5:00
Sokolyk, Sean07-Oct-2017HighstickMinor2:00
Williams, Adam .07-Oct-2017BodyCheckingMinor2:00
Mundell, Anthony23-Sep-2017TrippingMinor2:00
Williams, Chris23-Sep-2017HookingMinor2:00
Williams, Chris23-Sep-2017BodyCheckingMinor2:00
Kayes, Tom23-Sep-2017BoardingMinor2:00
Williams, Chris23-Sep-2017SlashingMinor2:00
256:00
Goals Scored GridCaerphillyCrossbonesLlanishenLlantwitPaigntonPanthersSwansea
Caerphilly(29-1-2)(18-7-2)(28-8-0)(30-5-8)(21-6-2)(46-9-5)
Crossbones(1-29-4)(9-12-0)(14-9-4)(13-14-6)(6-11-9)(13-15-10)
Llanishen(7-18-8)(12-9-0)(14-19-0)(16-10-2)(8-10-6)(20-11-6)
Llantwit(8-28-0)(9-14-0)(19-14-0)(17-26-2)(14-20-2)(13-10-0)
Paignton(5-30-6)(14-13-2)(10-16-4)(26-17-2)(7-24-8)(14-8-6)
Panthers(6-21-12)(11-6-19)(10-8-14)(20-14-6)(24-7-12)(17-8-26)
Swansea(9-46-23)(15-13-6)(11-20-6)(10-13-19)(8-14-10)(8-17-4)
(36-172-53)(90-56-29)(77-77-26)(112-80-31)(108-76-40)(64-88-31)(123-61-53)