Welcome to

BIPHA
SOUTH WALES



BIPHA SOUTH EAST WALES

2001-2002 Stats

Comprensive Player and Team Stats from 2001 to the present day.

Home  |  Stats Home  |  2020-21  |  2019-20  |  2018-19  |  2017-18  |  2016-17  |  2015-16  |  2014-15  |  2013-14  |  2012-13  |  2011-12  |  2010-11  |  2009-10  |  2008-09  |  2007-08  |  2006-07  |  2005-06  |  2004-05  |  2003-04  |  2002-03  |  2001-02  | 

Follow us on Social Media for the latest news

Under 12 BIPHA South East Wales - Statistics 2001 - 2002

U12TeamGPWonLostTiedPTSGFGAPM
1.Pontypool66001262316:00
2.Caldicot64208412414:00
3.Aviators61502395716:00
4.Cwmbran61502205024:00
-
U12PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPMPPSHHTPL
1.Marc CollinsPontypool6237302:001060
2.Sion LewisCaldicot6151160:000130
3.Shaun VickersAviators6140144:003130
4.Thomas DaviesCaldicot6110110:000010
5.Alyn WallacePontypool5100102:000030
6.Chris ThomasCwmbran4911016:000110
7.Morgan ReedPontypool68080:000210
8.Joshua BrownAviators67184:000000
9.Luke MorganAviators57074:000010
10.Matthew DownwardPontypool57070:002110
11.Adam BarkerPontypool56060:000020
12.Gary TaylorAviators35160:000100
13.Josh SandifordCwmbran65162:000000
14.James PreeceCaldicot52352:000000
15.Evan ReedPontypool64040:000000
16.Matthew SalisburyAviators63140:001000
17.Adam GrimsteadAviators43032:000100
18.Mark ShawCaldicot63032:000000
19.Jake EvansCwmbran63032:000000
20.Ellie ShawCaldicot63030:000000
21.Lloyd ReesPontypool63030:000000
22.Chris DaweCaldicot52132:000000
23.Wesley MorganCwmbran62130:000000
24.Sam FokCaldicot52020:000000
25.Lloyd MellensCaldicot52024:000000
26.Nick SelwoodCwmbran21012:000000
27.Joel PayPontypool51012:000000
28.Daniel HughesCaldicot61014:000000
29.Dominic IsaacAviators20000:000000
30.Tom GrimsteadAviators20000:000000
31.Luke WilliamsCaldicot20000:000000
32.Andrew TaylorAviators20000:000000
33.Alex GrimsteadAviators20000:000000
34.Ellie LeekPontypool30000:000000
35.Sam WestAviators30000:000000
36.M EdwardsCwmbran30000:000000
37.Karl ChantAviators40000:000000
38.Sam Bloor JonesPontypool50000:000000
39.K DavyCwmbran50002:000000
40.J BradshawCwmbran50000:000000
41.Cody StapletonAviators50000:000000
42.Daniel LucasPontypool50000:000000
43.Tristan LucasPontypool60000:000000
44.Rhys HopkinsCwmbran60000:000000
45.Robert WllisPontypool60000:000000
46.Lewis FullwoodAviators60000:000000
47.Mark LloydCwmbran60000:000000
48.Katie PainterCaldicot60000:000000
-
U12NMTeamMPGAAvgSHSV%SOGP
1.Katie PainterCaldicot270244.001791550.86616
2.Lewis FullwoodAviators210449.431841400.76106
3.Tristan LucasPontypool269315.17126950.75406
4.Rhys HopkinsCwmbran270508.331911410.73806
5.Sam WestAviators60139.7542290.69003
-

Under 14 BIPHA South East Wales - Statistics 2001 - 2002

U14TeamGPWonLostTiedPTSGFGAPM
1.Cwmbran88000702141:00
2.Caldicot85300544327:00
3.Pontypool83410424049:00
4.Pill82510405929:00
5.Aviators81700236622:00
Top of Page
U14PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPMPPSHHTPL
1.Steven DonovanCwmbran7263294:000250
2.Rhys HughesPill Bullets82202210:001250
3.Tim FokCaldicot81601611:001030
4.Steven RottierCwmbran8132156:000020
5.Joe ShawCaldicot8132154:001010
6.Michael PritchardCwmbran883116:001020
7.Scott LewisPill Bullets691100:000000
8.Richard MartinPontypool79096:000210
9.Ryan BrownAviators89096:003100
10.Steve MarshCaldicot58082:000010
11.Liam RocheCaldicot85382:001000
12.William LanePontypool67070:001010
13.Gareth DownwardPontypool760615:000100
14.Lee WilkinsCaldicot75160:000000
15.Rhys PriceCwmbran84260:000000
16.Anthony GaleAviators75050:002000
17.Alan JohnCwmbran83254:000000
18.Daryl JonesPontypool54042:000000
19.Ben LewisCwmbran54040:001100
20.Adam TakelPontypool84046:000100
21.Sion LewisCaldicot33140:000010
22.G WatkinsCwmbran43140:000010
23.Simon FrostCwmbran63144:000000
24.Celyn ThomasCaldicot63140:000000
25.Paul SimonsPontypool731412:000000
26.Daniel PayPontypool53038:000110
27.Chris ThomasCwmbran63030:000100
28.Jordan LewisPill Bullets83032:000000
29.Daniel PhillipsAviators52020:000000
30.Matthew GrimsteadAviators72024:000100
31.Daley JonesPill Bullets72022:000000
32.Daniel YuillPill Bullets820215:000000
33.Chris HamptonAviators82024:000000
34.Sam JonesCaldicot71122:000000
35.Andrew WatersCwmbran81122:000000
36.P RowlandsCwmbran60222:000000
37.Gary TaylorAviators31010:000000
38.Kyle DaviesCwmbran510113:000000
39.Alex GrimsteadAviators61010:000000
40.Ben JonesPill Bullets61010:000000
41.Morgan ReedPontypool61010:000000
42.Luke MorganAviators61010:000000
43.Marc CollinsPontypool71010:000000
44.Evan ReedPontypool71010:000000
45.Nicky SotirosPill Bullets81010:000000
46.Anthony SesevicAviators60116:000000
47.Adam JonesPill Bullets80110:000000
48.Brown RyanAviators10000:000000
49.Daniel HughesCaldicot10000:000000
50.James HarkerCwmbran10000:000000
51.A SuttonCwmbran20000:000000
52.Katie PainterCaldicot20000:000000
53.Lewis WilliamsCaldicot20002:000000
54.Tristan ChambersAviators30002:000000
55.Tristan LucasPontypool30000:000000
56.Rhys BuckleyCaldicot40000:000000
57.Jamie SwiftPill Bullets60000:000000
58.Mitchell HusseyCaldicot60002:000000
59.Ross GowerCwmbran70000:000000
60.Jack WhiteCaldicot70002:000000
61.Mark RichardsonAviators80000:000000
Top of Page
U14NMTeamMPGAAvgSHSV%SOGP
1.Ross GowerCwmbran315161.522021860.92117
2.Marc CollinsPontypool255172.01531360.88906
3.Jamie SwiftPill225293.861801510.83905
4.Mark RichardsonAviators345665.723652990.81908
5.Jack WhiteCaldicot225243.201321080.81805
6.Tristan LucasPontypool105236.5768450.66203
Also Played Minimum 100 minutes
Daniel HughesCaldicot4553.3347420.89401
Katie PainterCaldicot90144.6778640.82102
James HarkerCwmbran4553.3323180.78301
Ben JonesPill45117.3343320.74401
Jordan LewisPill90196.3369500.72502
Top of Page

Under 16 BIPHA South East Wales - Statistics 2001 - 2002

U16TeamGPWonLostTiedPTSGFGAPM
1.Pill651010752138:00
2.Pontypool64119412526:00
3.Cwmbran62315523512:00
4.Aviators6060099613:00
Top of Page
U16PlayerTeamGPGAPTSPMPPSHHTPL
1.Richard BrunnockPill Bullets6232256:001230
2.Nick PattimoreCwmbran5144182:001320
3.Rhys HughesPill Bullets6135182:001110
4.Daniel LewisPill Bullets6161174:000130
5.Ben MainwaringPontypool6150156:002140
6.Gareth WheaterPontypool6140140:000030
7.Tom KayesCwmbran6101114:001110
8.Chris WainfurPill Bullets5921116:000010
9.Steven DonovanCwmbran583112:000110
10.Ben StevensCwmbran591102:000020
11.Keiron LewisPill Bullets682106:000010
12.Michael PritchardCwmbran65160:000010
13.Steven RottierCwmbran62462:000100
14.Chris PrattPontypool54154:002000
15.John SquireAviators63142:001000
16.Ryan BrownAviators53035:000000
17.M HughesPill Bullets41230:000000
18.A CharlesPill Bullets12020:000000
19.Andrew NormanPontypool520210:001100
20.Ryan EdwardsAviators62020:000000
21.Ryan HoneCwmbran31120:000000
22.Alan JohnCwmbran41120:000000
23.Sam GeorgePontypool51120:000000
24.K FerquestPill Bullets41010:000000
25.Ben SaundersPontypool41012:000000
26.Mike MansfieldPontypool51010:000000
27.C CoombesPill Bullets51012:000000
28.Craig FordPontypool51010:000000
29.John DaviesPill Bullets51010:000000
30.Anthony GaleAviators51010:000000
31.Andrew WaltersCwmbran51010:000000
32.Megan YorkPontypool61014:000000
33.Rhys PriceCwmbran61010:000000
34.Gavin WilliamsPontypool61010:000000
35.Jordan EvansPontypool40110:000000
36.Ryan PricePill Bullets60110:000000
37.Rachel PhillipsPill Bullets00000:000000
38.Simon FrostCwmbran30000:000000
39.Tristan ChambersAviators30000:000000
40.David RedmondAviators30000:000000
41.Daniel PhillipsAviators40000:000000
42.Josh PoveyAviators50000:000000
43.Matthew LaceyAviators50002:000000
44.Ross GowerCwmbran60000:000000
45.Luke TakelPontypool60000:000000
46.Mark RichardsonAviators60000:000000
47.Dan SalisburyAviators60002:000000
48.Paul ChantAviators60002:000000
Top of Page
U16NMTeamMPGAAvgSHSVSv %SOGP
1.Luke TakelPontypool270254.22201950.88616
2.Ryan PricePill270213.51581370.86706
3.Ross GowerCwmbran270355.81901550.81606
4.Mark RichardsonAviators2709616.02711750.64606
Top of Page